Sept. 2018

Art Assistant - Sequoyah Madison

Directed by

Buck

Executive Creative Director

Ryan Honey

 

Managing Executive Producer

Maurie Enochson

 

Executive Producer

Emily Rickard

 

Creative Director

Joe Mullen

 

Head of CG

Doug Wilkinson

 

Producer

Nicholas Carmen

 

Animation Director

Alessandro Ceglia

 

CG Supervisor

Alex Dingfelder

 

VFX Supervisor

Marc Steinberg

 

Associate Creative Director

Richard Gray

 

Art Director

Kyle Strope

 

Storyboards

Alessandro Ceglia

Jong Lee

Joe Mullen

Morgan Schweitzer

Kyle Strope

 

Concept Art

Artur Sadlos

Character Design

Olivia Blanc

Pete McDonald

 

Character Development

Alex Dingfelder

Michele Herrera

Alfonso Petersen

 

Set Design

Richard Gray

Kyle Strope

Jean-Michel Verbeeck

Jenna Watt

Tripp Watt

 

Design

Rasmus Bak

Silvia Bassoli

Ren Chen

Maggie Chiang

Debora Cruchon

Nick Iluzada

Tuo Kan

Mark Kulakoff

Jong Lee

Sol Lee

Cecilia Chang Lee

Tony Legato

Shannon Rollins

Jiaqi Wang

Adam Webber

Audrey Yeo

Jigyu Yoon

Lina Yu

 

Matte Painting

Jong Lee

 

Previs

Tyler Burns

Chris Capel

Alessandro Ceglia

Pete DeSalvo

Elisabeth Janerka

Tyler Lancaster

Jaime Mora

 

Animation

Ashley Anderson

Tony Bonilla

Tyler Burns

Chris Capel

Pete DeSalvo

Adam Floeck

Marcos Gonzalez

Elisabeth Janerka

Tyler Lancaster

Lindsey Langston

Alvaro Michelena

Jaime Mora

Brooke Shay

Tommy Taylor

Supervising Compositors

Ben Rohel

Marc Steinberg

 

Compositing

Elliott Brennan

Alex Dingfelder

Brinton Jaecks

Cris Kong

Wing Sze Lee

Scott Nishiki

Joshua Studebaker

 

Lighting & Look Development Supervisor

Alex Dingfelder

 

Lighting

Hatem Abdallah

Danka Chiang

Jean Delaunay

Eugene Goryachev

Paul Hargrave

Kien Hoang

Wing Sze Lee

Joshua Studebaker

 

Look Development

Eugene Goryachev

Michele Herrera

Kien Hoang

Ariel Loza

Wing Sze Lee

Jens Lindgren

Alfonso Petersen

Sana Srinivasan

Joshua Studebaker

 

Supervising Technical Director

Doug Wilkinson

 

Technical Direction

Alexis Bahena

Xiong Lin

Ernesto Ruiz Velasco

 

Rigging Supervisor

Ernesto Ruiz Velasco

 

Rigging

Jing Huang

Xiong Lin

 

Hair & Fur

Michele Herrera

Kien Hoang

Wing Sze Lee

Alfonso Petersen

 

Modeling

Elias Glasch

Michele Herrera

Kien Hoang

Ariel Loza

Filipe Machado

Alfonso Petersen

Raphael Phillips

Sana Srinivasan

Arvid Volz

 

Crowd Animation Lead

Teri Shellen

 

Crowd Animation

Ashley Anderson

Sashdy Arvelo

Tyler Burns

Marcos Gonzalez

Elisabeth Janerka

Tyler Lancaster

Alvaro Michelena

Brooke Shay

 

FX Animation

Michael Delaney

Marc Steinberg

 

2D Animation

Daniel Coutinho

Juan Ricardo Hernandez

Ibrahim Zemheri

 

Editors

Alessandro Ceglia

Marianne Karaan

 

Online Editors

Charles Farrell

Ian Gibson

Production Coordinator

Solana Braun

Credits

Line Producer

Trish Rigby

 

Production Designers

Jenna Watt

Tripp Watt

 

Cinematographer

Jeff Gardner

 

Production Coordinator

Leeann Skoda

 

1st AC

Chris Galano

 

Gaffer

Charles Corbin

 

Lighting Techs

Tony Doublin

Andy Malek

Joseph Ramsay

 

Art Coordinator

Alexis Deprey

 

Lead Fabricators

Victoria Cloyes

Nina Palomba

Jon Uttenreither

 

Fabricators

Jeff Cross

David Glicksman

Abby Horbachewski

Emily Leising

Kristen Meyers

Sadie Nash

Amber Padgett

Melody Palisoc

Ben Rohel

Jed Voltz

 

Painters

Debora Cruchon

Abby Horbachewski

Kylie Long

Melody Palisoc

Maura Takeshita

 

Art Assistants

Alexandra Alemany

Sarah Ashley

Yuna Cheong

Live Action 

Mayra Flores

Maddie Forrest

Sequoyah Madison

Tosha Sherman

 

VTR

Robert Buckholz

 

Motion Control Operators

Mike Leben

Paul Maples

Chris Paxson

 

Runners

Sierra Benhoff

Carlos Borges

Gerry DeFazio

Jack Frymark

Amy Geist

Sean Hollihan

Nicholas McCay

Paco Rodriguez

Jason Sayada

Nathan Shapiro

Tom Vatterott